IPS-2042FX

Industrial 6-port lite-managed PoE Ethernet switch with 4x10/100Base-T(X) P.S.E. and 2x100Base-FX

 

Features

  • IPS-2042TX provides 4x10/100Base-T(X) P.S.E. and 2x10/100Base-T(X) ports
  • IPS-2042FX series provide 4x10/100Base-T(X) P.S.E. and 2x100Base-FX single/multi mode fiber ports
  • Fastest Redundant Ethernet Ring: O-Ring (Recovery time < 10ms over 250 units of connection)
  • Open-Ring supports the other vendor’s ring technology in open architecture
  • O-Chain support the multiple redundant ring technology
  • Provides Fast recovery technology for Ethernet multi-redundancy
  • STP/RSTP supported
  • SNMP v1/v2c/v3 support for secured network management
  • Supports LLDP (Link Layer Discovery Protocol)
  • Configurable by Web-based and Windows utility (Open-Vision)
  • Event notification through Syslog, Email, and SNMP trap
  • Two 100Base-FX fiber port support for long distance connection
  • Four P.S.E. ports based on IEEE 802.3af standard – up to 25 Watts per port
  • Rigid IP-30 housing design
  • DIN-Rail and wall mounting enabled

 

DATASHEET

 

A produc by ORing

IPS-2042FX

Product Categories
Partner

    LET US ASSIST YOU ALL THE WAY

    Contact us and benefit from first class industry expertise and our additional services. We turn technology into business.

    Kontakt

    Sundbyberg Tel. +46 8 410 120 00

    Göteborg      Tel. +46 31 763 38 00

    Helsingfors  Tel. +35 8 40 829 76 60

    info@tritech.se

    • Facebook - Grey Circle
    • LinkedIn - Grey Circle
    • Instagram - Grey Circle

    Sociala medielänkar