IPS-2042TX

IPS-2042TX Industrial 6-port lite-managed PoE Ethernet switch with 4x10/100Base-T(X) P.S.E. and 2x10/100Base-T(X)

 

Features

  • IPS-2042TX provides 4x10/100Base-T(X) P.S.E. and 2x10/100Base-T(X) ports
  • IPS-2042FX series provide 4x10/100Base-T(X) P.S.E. and 2x100Base-FX single/multi mode fiber ports
  • Fastest Redundant Ethernet Ring: O-Ring (Recovery time < 10ms over 250 units of connection)
  • Open-Ring supports the other vendor’s ring technology in open architecture
  • O-Chain support the multiple redundant ring technology
  • Provides Fast recovery technology for Ethernet multi-redundancy
  • STP/RSTP supported
  • SNMP v1/v2c/v3 support for secured network management
  • Supports LLDP (Link Layer Discovery Protocol)
  • Configurable by Web-based and Windows utility (Open-Vision)
  • Event notification through Syslog, Email, and SNMP trap
  • Two 100Base-FX fiber port support for long distance connection
  • Four P.S.E. ports based on IEEE 802.3af standard – up to 25 Watts per port
  • Rigid IP-30 housing design
  • DIN-Rail and wall mounting enabled

 

DATASHEET

 

A product by ORing

IPS-2042TX

    LET US ASSIST YOU ALL THE WAY

    Contact us and benefit from first class industry expertise and our additional services. We turn technology into business.