ISW-514PS / ISW-514PS15 / ISW-514PSF

 

Planet ISW-514PS series, a Web Management Industrial PoE Switch, is designed to transmit power and data over single Ethernet cable to remote PoE capable devices and performs intelligent PoE control, power usage monitoring and smart Layer 2 switching management in industrial harsh environments. The ISW-514PS series provides four 10/100Mbps copper ports supporting IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet injector and one 100Base-FX fiber optic interface delivered in an IP30 rugged strong case.

 

The ISW-514PS series is equipped with one 100Base-FX port that provides more flexibility for Transportation, Manufacturing, Security and Surveillance on distance extension without any limitation. The ISW-514PS series offers high performance switch architecture as shown below:

  • ISW-514PS comes with 4 10/100Mbps UTP ports and 1 100FX (SC interface within 2km)
  • ISW-514PS15 comes with 4 10/100Mbps UTP ports and 1 100FX (SC interface within 15km)
  • ISW-514PSF comes with 4 10/100Mbps UTP ports and 1 100FX (LC interface within optional of Single / multi-mode SFP module)

 

Datasheet

 

A Product by Planet

ISW-514PS / ISW-514PS15 / ISW-514PSF

    LET US ASSIST YOU ALL THE WAY

    Contact us and benefit from first class industry expertise and our additional services. We turn technology into business.